Twice-Told Tales Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Current Selection

Browse Our Books
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The New Russia: Transition Gone Awry
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Stanford Univ Pr 2001 0804741654 Soft cover Good Book 
Clean overstock copy in good condition. Minor shelfwear. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fungus-Insect Relationships: Perspectives in Ecology and Evolution
Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. Columbia Univ Pr 1984 0231054688 Hardcover Good Poor Book 
New unused book obtained directly from publisher, but dust jacket showing shelfwear, tearing. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fungus-Insect Relationships: Perspectives in Ecology and Evolution
Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. Columbia Univ Pr 1984 0231054688 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Very good condition overall. Technically a new book with minimal shelfwear. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adams, George Rollie General William S. Harney: Prince of Dragoons
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Univ of Nebraska Pr 2001 0803210582 Hardcover Very Good As New Book 
New book. May show light shelfwear. 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cannon, William A. How to Cast Small Metal and Rubber Parts
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Tab Books 1986 0830604146 Soft cover Good Book 
Clean publisher's overstock copy in good condition. Lower corners of several pages had been folded. Minor cover shelfwear. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chace, James 1912: Wilson, Roosevelt, Taft, and Debs--The Election That Changed the Country
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2005 0743273559 Soft cover Good Book 
Clean used book in very good condition. Light wear. Some page yellowing. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dalrymple, Bryon F. How to Rig and Fish Natural Baits
1976 0308102894 No Binding Fair Book 
Clean used book in good condition. Appears unread. Light exterior wear. Light page yellowing. Jacket has small tears, is rubbed. Book corners bumped. Still an acceptable reading copy. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Elisabetsky, Elaine Medicinal Resources of the Tropical Forest: Biodiversity and Its Importance to Human Health
Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. Columbia Univ Pr 1995 0231101708 Hardcover Very Good Book 
Clean, new, unused book in very good condition. Corners slightly bumped. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Farnsworth, Kahanah Going to Seed: Edible Plants of the Southwest & How to Prepare Them
Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A. Ancient City Pr 1999 1580960065 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Very good. Clean, fresh-looking book with virtually no wear. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Iglesias, Karl The 101 Habits of Highly Successful Screenwriters: Insider's Secrets from Hollywood's Top Writers
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Adams Media Corp 2001 1580625509 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Clean used book in very good condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kinghorn, Douglas A. Toxic Plants: [Proceedings of the 18th Annual Meeting of the Society for Economic Botany, Symposium on Toxic Plants, June 11-15, 1977, the Universit
Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. Columbia Univ Pr 1980 0231046863 Hardcover Very Good Book 
Very good condition. Still in shrinkwrap. Bottom of back cover bumped. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lay, Maxwell G.;Lay, M.G. Handbook of Road Technology: Planning and Pavements
Netherlands G & B Pub 1999 9056991574 Hardcover Very Good Book 
Clean unused publisher overstock copy in overall very good condition. Covers slightly bumped. 
Price: 199.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mantel, Hilary Wolf Hall: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 2009 0805080686 Hardcover Good Good Book 
Clean used book with dust jacket in good condition. Light wear. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mary Kay Kinnish, Editor Is There a Better Way? Practical Facts at Your fingertips
Gaithersburg MD USA Equus Stable Reference Guides/Fleet Street Corporation 1986 Soft cover Fair Book 
This little guide is packed with money-saving tips for grooming (example: use white vinegar to remove stains from your horse's coat), safeguarding your horse, hygiene, getting the most from food, foal care, speeding recovery of the sick horse, and "Tack, Togs, and trailers: Dollar-stretching ideas for all your horse's accoutrements." This particular copy shows moderate wear and page yellowing. Front cover is scratched, and is starting to pull from rest of book. Previous bookseller's sticker inside front cover. Still it is in usable condition as a reading copy, stable reference, and source of some alternative ideas for horse care. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Morrell, Jessica Bullies, Bastards & Bitches: How to Write the Bad Guys of Fiction
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Writers Digest Books 2008 1582974845 Soft cover Good Book 
Clean used book in very good condition. Light wear. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Peng, Chengzhi Design Through Digital Interaction: Computing Communications and Collaboration on Design
United Kingdom Intellect L & D E F A E 2002 1841500070 Hardcover Good Book 
Clean, unused overstock copy in good condition. Some shelfwear, corners bumped. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rasley, Alicia The Power of Point of View: Make Your Story Come to Life
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Writers Digest Books 2008 1582975248 Soft cover Good Book 
Clean used book in good condition. Light wear. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Schiphorst, Paul Klein The Golden Years of Tin Toy Trains
Suffolk, United Kingdom Antique Collectors' Club 2006 187272759X No Binding Very Good Book 
Book is new in publisher's original box. Box has been unsealed. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Schiphorst, Paul Klein The Golden Years of Tin Toy Trains
Suffolk, United Kingdom Antique Collectors' Club 2006 187272759X No Binding Near Fine Book 
Sealed in original publisher's box. Never opened. 
Price: 295.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Scofield, Sandra Jean The Scene Book: A Primer for the Fiction Writer
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin Group USA 2007 0143038265 Soft cover Good Book 
Clean used book in good condition. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Scott, Amanda Learning Centres: A Step-By-Step Guide to Planning, Managing and Evaluating an Organizational Resource Centre
LA Vergne, Tennessee, U.S.A. Kogan Page Ltd 1999 0749430516 Soft cover Good Book 
Clean, unused overstock copy showing minor shelf wear. 
Price: 35.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Stinson, Douglas R. Cryptography: Theory And Practice
Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A. CRC Pr I Llc 1995 0849385210 Hardcover Very Good Book 
Clean, unused book in very good condition. Corners and cover bumped. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Touger, Hallie Ephron Writing & Selling Your Mystery Novel: How To Knock 'Em Dead With Style
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Writers Digest Books 2005 1582973768 Soft cover Good Book 
Clean used book in good condition. Light wear. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Young, Craig M. Reproduction, Larval Biology, and Recruitment of the Deep-Sea Benthos
Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. Columbia Univ Pr 1994 0231080042 Hardcover Very Good Book 
Clean, unused publisher's first edition in excellent condition. Not a print-on-demand reproduction. 
Price: 165.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com